Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouarzazate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouarzazate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouarzazate with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9554,322
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7784,212
KhostAfghanistan 7,0654,390
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8504,257
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3477,051
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1329,403
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5211,567
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8533,016
KandiBenin 2,4241,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4504,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4534,010
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1303,809
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2225,109
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5594,697
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4783,404
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9033,668
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3384,560
KashiChina 7,3254,552
KunmingChina 10,2836,390
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5872,850
KhargaEgypt 3,7022,300
KosseirEgypt 4,0332,506
KajaaniFinland 4,4132,742
KuopioFinland 4,3152,681
KuusamoFinland 4,5872,851
KarlsruheGermany 2,3851,482
KasselGermany 2,6331,636
KonstanzGermany 2,3101,436
KumasiGhana 2,7491,708
KalamataGreece 2,7401,703
KerkiraGreece 2,6061,620
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8221,754
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9353,067
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4882,789
KankanGuinea 2,2991,428
KindiaGuinea 2,4031,493
KissidougouGuinea 2,4151,501
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3978,325
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3847,074
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3857,075
KeszthelyHungary 2,7121,685
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7362,322
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2115,724
KotaIndia 7,9564,944
KozhikodeIndia 8,6765,392
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4218,962
KermanIran 6,0243,743
KermanshahIran 5,0163,117
Khoram AbadIran 5,1393,194
KilkennyIreland 2,4091,497
KingstonJamaica 7,1124,420
KagoshimaJapan 11,7467,299
KanazawaJapan 11,6017,209
KaruizawaJapan 11,7127,278
KatsuuraJapan 11,9077,399
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8037,335
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0326,855
KobeJapan 11,7097,276
KochiJapan 11,7297,288
KofuJapan 11,7787,319
KumagayaJapan 11,7687,313
KumamotoJapan 11,6437,235
KumejimaJapan 11,9697,438
KureJapan 11,6157,218
KushiroJapan 11,2907,015
KutchanJapan 11,1676,939
KyotoJapan 11,7057,274
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4294,617
KitaleKenya 5,5223,431
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2283,249
KufraLibya 3,0591,901
KaunasLithuania 3,6002,237
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5192,187
KybartaiLithuania 3,5292,193
KarongaMalawi 6,2903,909
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4537,117
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7057,895
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5727,191
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5797,195
KuantanMalaysia 11,6867,262
KuchingMalaysia 12,4857,758
KayesMali 1,8921,176
KeniebaMali 2,0591,280
KidalMali 1,6191,006
KitaMali 2,0041,245
KoutiaMali 2,0681,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5679,674
KisinevMoldova 3,5362,198
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7296,045
KhatgalMongolia 8,4895,275
KhovdMongolia 8,0825,022
KhujirtMongolia 8,8675,510
KhutagMongolia 8,7065,410
KenitraMorocco 376233
KalewaMyanmar 9,6936,023
KathaMyanmar 9,8086,095
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8806,761
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8546,123
KengtungMyanmar 10,2666,379
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6435,992
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9214,301
KathmanduNepal 8,6675,386
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,56411,536
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,12711,885
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,87311,728
KarioiNew Zealand 19,04111,832
KawerauNew Zealand 19,15311,902
KopuaNew Zealand 18,96011,782
KanoNigeria 2,6311,635
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1056,901
KarasjokNorway 4,7432,948
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5632,214
KristiansandNorway 3,2332,009
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7272,316
KhasabOman 6,1073,795
KarachiPakistan 7,1634,451
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1734,457
KhanpurPakistan 7,3284,554
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9984,349
KororPalau 14,1008,762
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0321,884
KlodzkoPoland 2,9131,810
KoszalinPoland 3,1721,971
KrakowPoland 3,0721,909
KalakanRussia 9,0505,624
KaliningradRussia 3,4222,126
KamenskoeRussia 9,6085,970
KandalaksaRussia 4,7802,970
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2553,266
KazanRussia 5,1203,181
KemRussia 4,7242,935
KerchRussia 4,0552,520
KhabarovskRussia 10,4086,467
KirenskRussia 8,4525,252
KirovRussia 5,1983,230
KljuciRussia 10,2446,366
KolpasevRussia 7,1154,421
KorfRussia 9,8446,117
KostromaRussia 4,6722,903
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8704,890
KotlasRussia 5,1073,173
KrasnodarRussia 4,2632,649
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8033,606
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6573,515
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7664,826
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1723,835
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1713,213
KurganRussia 6,1353,812
KurskRussia 4,1882,603
KyraRussia 9,2245,732
KigaliRwanda 5,3583,330
KoldaSenegal 2,1711,349
KabalaSierra Leone 2,4221,505
KosiceSlovakia 3,0821,915
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4424,625
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8636,750
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3225,793
KadugliSudan 4,3692,715
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1242,563
KassalaSudan 4,7122,928
KhartoumSudan 4,3462,701
KostiSudan 4,4982,795
KalmarSweden 3,3802,100
KaresuandoSweden 4,5772,844
KarlstadSweden 3,5132,183
KristianstadSweden 3,2382,012
KamishliSyria 4,4412,760
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7166,659
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1556,932
Khon KaenThailand 10,8486,741
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8836,763
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8826,762
KairouanTunisia 1,6631,033
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0582,522
KarsTurkey 4,5732,842
KastamonuTurkey 3,7942,357
KayseriTurkey 3,9282,441
KonyaTurkey 3,6722,282
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8793,653
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3353,937
KinlossUk 2,9811,853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1332,568
KievUkraine 3,7692,342
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0842,538
KirovogradUkraine 3,8152,371
KlepininoUkraine 3,8892,417
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9332,444
Kovel’Ukraine 3,4322,133
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8732,407
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8884,280
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6375,367
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7274,802
Keene, NhUsa 5,7903,598
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8054,229
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4865,273
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2644,514
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3505,189
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6646,005
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5054,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5095,909
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9894,343
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9465,559
KabompoZambia 5,9633,706
KabweZambia 6,3043,918
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3023,916
KafirondaZambia 6,1173,801
KaomaZambia 6,1103,797
KasamaZambia 6,1153,800
KasempaZambia 6,0573,764
KawambwaZambia 5,9363,689
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5914,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -