Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ouarzazate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ouarzazate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ouarzazate with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5794,088
ShkoderAlbania 2,6531,649
SkikdaAlgeria 1,433891
SaltaArgentina 8,7925,463
San AntonioArgentina 9,9666,193
San LuisArgentina 9,4815,892
San RafaelArgentina 9,7206,040
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5915,960
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9235,545
SarmientoArgentina 10,5666,566
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,93411,145
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,93811,147
SalzburgAustria 2,5241,568
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9113,052
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0813,157
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0393,132
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3871,484
SaveBenin 2,7261,694
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0915,028
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6431,643
SalvadorBrazil 5,9403,691
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3625,197
SantaremBrazil 6,2673,894
SantosBrazil 7,4064,602
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3334,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3573,950
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3533,326
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0084,976
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3375,181
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1624,451
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4323,375
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5464,068
São PauloBrazil 7,3854,589
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2654,515
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9394,933
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8143,613
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8413,630
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8794,275
SobralBrazil 5,2353,253
SoureBrazil 5,6293,498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1543,824
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6675,386
SurubimBrazil 5,2913,288
SadovoBulgaria 3,0821,915
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9321,822
SofiaBulgaria 2,9731,848
SiemreapCambodia 11,1406,923
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8182,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3515,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2763,279
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1983,851
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2433,258
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9574,945
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3473,323
Scott, SkCanada 8,0755,018
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2883,286
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0933,165
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7263,558
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1975,094
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1554,446
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0884,405
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2485,126
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7232,935
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1123,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1145,042
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1215,047
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8212,996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 944587
SalCape Verde 2,2651,408
SantiagoChile 9,8036,092
SewellChile 9,8226,103
ShanghaiChina 11,2176,971
ShantouChina 11,4957,143
ShenyangChina 10,4726,507
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8574,882
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2214,487
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2255,111
SibenikCroatia 2,4541,525
SplitCroatia 2,4811,542
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2001,989
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0571,900
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4313,996
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3783,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3553,949
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4374,000
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3423,941
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4394,001
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4884,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4864,031
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5404,064
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3173,925
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3693,958
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4624,015
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5224,053
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
San GabrielEcuador 8,1615,071
SalloumEgypt 3,0401,889
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1111,934
SohagEgypt 3,7752,346
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9382,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5065,286
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4456,491
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6082,864
StrasbourgFrance 2,3111,436
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5753,464
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6653,520
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4042,737
SchleswigGermany 2,9311,821
StuttgartGermany 2,4011,492
SamosGreece 3,1771,974
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9801,852
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9171,813
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9333,066
SiguiriGuinea 2,1811,355
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4095,226
SzegedHungary 2,8761,787
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7051,681
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9502,455
SagarIndia 8,2835,147
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4544,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3619,545
SemnanIran 5,5453,446
ShahroudIran 5,6593,516
ShirazIran 5,6483,509
ShannonIreland 2,4261,508
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9251,196
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3611,467
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4811,542
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0801,292
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7641,096
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3061,433
SigonellaItaly 2,1261,321
SassandraIvory Coast 2,8911,796
SagaJapan 11,5807,196
SaigoJapan 11,4767,131
SakaiJapan 11,5317,166
SakataJapan 11,5207,159
SapporoJapan 11,1736,943
SaseboJapan 11,5577,181
SendaiJapan 11,6287,226
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7787,319
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5537,179
ShinjoJapan 11,5557,181
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8537,366
ShirakawaJapan 11,7107,276
ShizuokaJapan 11,8377,356
SumotoJapan 11,7277,288
SuttsuJapan 11,1576,933
SuwaJapan 11,7217,284
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4076,467
SavannakhetLaos 11,0036,837
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6432,264
SiluteLithuania 3,5102,181
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8151,749
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8984,908
SalimaMalawi 6,6574,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8838,006
SibuMalaysia 12,5687,810
SanMali 1,9681,223
SegouMali 1,9511,213
SikassoMali 2,1811,355
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8405,493
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9325,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0315,612
SainshandMongolia 9,4545,875
SafiMorocco 267166
Sidi IfniMorocco 361224
SittweMyanmar 9,7526,060
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,07711,854
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2492,019
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3743,340
SaiqOman 6,3693,958
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3113,922
SurOman 6,5654,079
SialkotPakistan 7,4974,659
SibbiPakistan 7,0384,374
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3345,179
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9195,543
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2168,212
SandomierzPoland 3,2232,003
SniezkaPoland 2,8881,794
SuwalkiPoland 3,5052,178
SzczecinPoland 3,0381,888
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 701435
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8101,125
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0623,767
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8055,471
Satu MareRomania 3,1421,952
SibiuRomania 3,1371,950
SulinaRomania 3,5382,199
SadrinskRussia 6,0193,740
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2362,632
SalekhardRussia 6,1583,827
SaratovRussia 4,8503,014
SejmcanRussia 9,4195,853
SelagoncyRussia 8,1225,047
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1036,900
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4595,878
SmolenskRussia 4,0502,517
SociRussia 4,3002,672
SortovalaRussia 4,3622,711
SuntarRussia 8,5475,311
SurgutRussia 6,5284,056
SverdlovskRussia 5,8313,623
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3293,312
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8063,608
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6882,292
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7024,786
SingaporeSingapore 11,9057,398
SliacSlovakia 2,9461,831
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0166,846
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6576,623
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,122697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,441896
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,423884
SevilleSpain 726451
SennarSudan 4,5622,835
ShambatSudan 4,3412,698
ShendiSudan 4,3682,715
StenseleSweden 4,1382,571
StockholmSweden 3,6702,280
StorlienSweden 3,8422,388
SundsvallSweden 3,9202,436
SantisSwitzerland 2,2831,419
SongeaTanzania 6,4764,024
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9196,785
SongkhlaThailand 11,2376,983
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7416,675
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9836,825
SurinThailand 11,0126,843
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4101,498
SokodeTogo 2,5791,603
SfaxTunisia 1,6941,052
SousseTunisia 1,7131,065
SamsunTurkey 4,0032,487
SiirtTurkey 4,4962,794
SivasTurkey 4,0602,523
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1131,313
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0341,885
SarataUkraine 3,5552,209
SarnyUkraine 3,5542,209
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8662,402
SumyUkraine 4,0592,522
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0743,774
SaltoUruguay 8,7795,455
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7486,058
Safford, AzUsa 9,2615,755
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7673,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1334,432
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4024,600
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Salem, InUsa 7,0374,373
Salem, OrUsa 9,3985,840
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9395,555
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5845,334
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5105,288
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8716,134
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0623,767
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2764,521
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9546,185
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9256,167
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6674,143
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8914,282
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0374,373
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1695,698
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1785,703
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9414,934
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0535,626
Selma, AlUsa 7,4034,601
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9123,674
Seymour, InUsa 7,0374,373
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9924,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3615,196
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9704,952
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6874,777
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9654,328
Southport, NcUsa 6,5404,064
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3714,581
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6274,118
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2404,499
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7114,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0966,274
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4094,604
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9924,345
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9943,725
State College, PaUsa 6,3153,924
State University, MsUsa 7,5324,681
State University, NmUsa 9,0825,643
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4934,035
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5865,336
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4794,648
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8333,625
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8624,886
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7664,205
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1385,679
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6014,723
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1163,801
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5864,092
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2334,494
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7544,197
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3653,955
SmaraWestern Sahara 646401
SocotraYemen 6,5164,049
SenangaZambia 6,1443,818
SerenjeZambia 6,3113,922
SeshekeZambia 6,3313,934
SolweziZambia 5,9683,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -